Small__dsc2523
Lee Vent
Superintendent
Administration
870-747-3351
Small__dsc2928
Dusty Meek
High School Principal, Head Football Coach
Administration
870-747-3326
Small_1486437775-12654637_10153356587842135_2274928175085240210_n
Linda Hamilton
Elementary Principal
Administration
870-747-3383
Small__dsc1946
Ruby Ellis
Director of Federal and Special Programs
Administration
870-747-3351
Small_1487969596-img_8853
Beatrice Alexander
Child Care Center Assistant
Pre-K
870-468-8099
Small__dsc2573
Dana Barnett
Paraprofessional, ISS
High School
870-747-3326
Small_1520360581-unnamed
Dakota Bates
Custodian
Elementary School
870-747-3383
Small__dsc1810
Don Baxter
Custodian
Support Staff
870-747-3383
Default_avatar
Sheila Beadles
Special Education
870-747-3383
Small__dsc2571
Cameron Blackwood
Biology & Environmental Science, School Improvement Specialist
High School
870-747-3326
Small_1535560619-unnamed-8
Jared Blasengame
4th Grade Math / Science
Elementary School
870-747-3383
Small_1535637011-unnamed-6
Bertha Bones
CSD Social Worker
High School & Elementary
870-747-3383 or 870-747-3326
Small_1520358877-img_4288
Rhonda Boston
2nd Grade
Elementary School
870-747-3383
Small__dsc2563
CleAnn Brown
5th & 6th Grade Social Studies
Elementary School
870-747-3383
Small_1486435358-_dsc1353
Carey Bundren
Custodian
Support Staff
870-747-3383
Small_1503888943-_dsc9011
Miranda Caldwell
District Resource Officer
Support Staff
870-747-3351
Small_1915277_1268029096728_791615_n
Stacey Caldwell
Elementary TESS Coordinator
Elementary School
870-747-3383
Small__dsc2530
Tanya Caldwell
2nd Grade
870-747-3383
Small__dsc2641
Hannah Catlett
Career Readiness, Parenting, FACS
High School
870-747-3326
Small_1503889293-10371627_779787322033968_3284005539759390363_n
Becky Coleman
District Bookkeeper
Support Staff
870-747-3351
Small__dsc2549
Norma Coleman
Child Nutrition
Food Service
870-747-3441
Small_dsc_4823
Katrina Cotton
7th, 8th & 9th Grade Literacy
High School
870-747-3326
Small_1503889581-_dsc9024
Brittany Cruthis
Paraprofessional
High School
870-747-3326
Small_1486436060-img_7336
Kathaleene Curbo
4th Grade Literacy
Elementary School
870-747-3383
Small_1486436085-_dsc5220
Starla Davenport
Kindergarten
Elementary School
870-747-3383
Small_1486435651-13962739_10154002286421731_8742226465302586909_n__1_
Katelyn Dancer
Elementary Art, District GT
Elementary School
870-747-3383
Small_1542211889-img_20181114_100918_01
Janna Elizabeth Dobrovich
Preschool 2-year old class
Pre-K
870-372-4067
Small_1503890394-_dsc9013
Hazel Donahue
Child Nutrition
Food Service
870-747-3441
Small__dsc2544
Jamie Ferebee
ABC Director
Pre-K
870-468-6340
Small__dsc2578
Candida Finney
Custodian
Support Staff
870-747-3326
Small__dsc2619
Christine Flowers
Paraprofessional Interventionist
Elementary School
870-747-3383
Small_1486434604-img_7704
Cindy Fortenberry
Literacy Coach
Elementary School
870-747-3383
Small_1486440379-227572_500212083335724_1186543856_n
Brenda Gannon
District Nurse
Support Staff
870-747-3037
Small_1535558600-unnamed-4
Hannah Gannon
Preschool (ages 3-4)
Pre-K
870-468-6340
Small__dsc2579
Ann Geisler
Full-time Subsitute
Support Staff
870-734-3326
Small__dsc2528
Jan Gibbs
Paraprofessional Pre-K
Pre-K
870-468-6006
Small_1542207304-img_2742
Lori Ginn
Special Education LEA
870-338-6461
Small__dsc2553
Cathy Glover
7th & 8th Grade Math
High School
870-747-3326
Small_1503889649-_dsc9031
Rick Glover
Bus Driver
Support Staff
870-747-3351
Small__dsc2595
Macy Henderson
Custodian
Support Staff
870-747-3326
Small__dsc2642
Jan Hodge
Gudiance Counselor
Elementary School
870-747-1377
Small__dsc2626
Matthew Hodge
Technology Specialist
Technology Department
870-747-3326
Small__dsc2564
Kendrick Hudson
Dean of Students, Athletic Director, Head Boys Basketball Coach
High School
870-747-3326
Small_1535421138-unnamed-3
Gabrielle Hunter
Preschool
Pre-K
870-468-6003
Small_1535503107-unnamed-1
Hunter Ingle
7th - 9th Grade Science
High School
870-747-3326
Small_1535547858-unnamed-2
Monica Ingle
High School English PAP 7th - 9th / 10th
High School
870-747-3326
Small_1490053623-img_1531
Georgene Jackson
Algebra II, Algebra III, Geometry
High School
8707473326
Small_1503889968-_dsc9022
Chassidy James
Elementary Secretary
High School
870-747-3449
Small__dsc1293
Lola Julian
Child Care Center Director
Pre-K
870-468-8099
Small__dsc1296
Paul Julian
Maintenance
Support Staff
870-747-5417
Small__dsc2647
Cassie King
Spanish I & II
High School
870-747-3326
Small__dsc2648
Elizabeth Knight
Special Education
Elementary School
870-747-3931
Small__dsc2606
Carlee Latham
Math & Literacy Interventionist
Elementary School
870-747-3383
Small__dsc2602
Steven Leder
Technology Specialist
Technology Department
870-747-3383
Small_10294248_10201989045747788_8738895370162841084_n
Bobbie Loewer
Math Coach,High School TESS Coordinator
High School
870-747-3326
Small_1503890476-_dsc9015
Justin Lovell
7th & 8th Grade Science, Coach, ALE
High School
870-747-3326
Small__dsc2554
Ruby Lowery
Child Nutrituion
Food Service
870-747-3471
Small_1486434794-_dsc5215
Michael Magouyrk
5th & 6th Grade Literacy
Elementary School
870-747-3383
Small_11159949_106996039633358_1350184394373213864_n__1_
Carol Martin
Paraprofessional Special Education
Elementary School
870-747-3931
Small__dsc2574
Betty Mavity
Paraprofessional Special Education
Elementary School
870-747-3931
Small_1486434881-_dsc5208
David McCorkel
5th & 6th Grade Math
Elementary School
870-747-3383
Small__dsc2543
Sue McCoy
High School Art
High School
870-747-3326
Default_avatar
Reba McDowell
Special Education
870-747-3326
Small__dsc1809
Mary K. Meacham
District Consultant
High School & Elementary
870-747-3351
Small__dsc2581
Nicole Middleton
Pre-K Teacher
Pre-K
870-468-6006
Small_1503890637-_dsc9016
Kenneth Moneagle
7th & 8th Grade History, Coach, ALE
High School
870-747-3326
Small_1535560995-unnamed-7
Carol Morris
CSD Nurse
High School & Elementary
870-830-5034
Small__dsc2557
Ashtyn Mullinax
Kindergarten
Elementary School
870-747-3383
Small_1503890701-_dsc9025
Susan Nosler
Upper English
High School
870-747-3326
Small_1520357690-28537583_2482744091951644_451242649_n
Laura Lovell
Mental Health Coordinator
Elementary School
870-747-3383
Small__dsc2560
Wendy Parks
Food Service
Food Service
870-747-3471
Small__dsc2591
Janice Parrish
Custodian
Support Staff
870-468-7546
Small_1520443069-photo0
Winnie Parrish
Food Service
Elementary School
870-747-3441
Small__dsc2559
Elgin Perry
Physical Education, Coach
High School
870-747-3326
Small_1486435158-_dsc5205
Temeka Piggee
Physical Education
Elementary School
870-747-3383
Small_img_4745
Jonathan Pike
Custodian
Support Staff
870-747-3383
Small_1520360302-unnamed-1
Austin Prince
Maintenance & Transportation Supervisor
High School & Elementary
870-747-3351
Small__dsc2586
Lisa Prince
District Treasurer/General Business Manager
Support Staff
870-747-3351
Small_1520361100-img_4293
Stephanie Prince
Kindergarten
Elementary School
870-747-3383
Default_avatar
Cari Prine
District Secretary
Support Staff
8707473351
Small_1503890119-_dsc9030
Kyla Ritter
Special Education Elementary
High School
870-747-3326
Small__dsc2592
Cindy Roberts
Interventionist
High School
870-747-3326
Small_1503890546-_dsc9029
Kelly Self
1st Grade
Elementary School
870-747-3383
Small__dsc2623
Chad Simpson
Literacy Coach, Ap Literacy, AP English
High School
870-747-3326
Small__dsc2582
Keri Simpson
Library Media Specialist
High School
870-747-5444
Small_1503890764-_dsc9027
Natalie Singleton
Paraprofessional Pre-K
Pre-K
870-468-6340
Small_11150921_995832827124237_6402817399209170644_n
Beverly Skinner
High School Secretary
Support Staff
870-747-3326
Small__dsc2640
Kam Skinner
1st Grade
Elementary School
870-456-0826
Small_1535560831-unnamed-5
Alex Smith
3rd Grade Math / Science
Elementary School
870-747-3383
Small_1487969987-img_8851
Stephanie Southern
Paraprofessional Pre-K
Pre-K
870-468-6340
Small_1503890825-_dsc9028
Suzannah Spratlin
3rd Grade Literacy
Elementary School
870-747-3383
Small__dsc2548
Renee Spurlock
JAG, Computerize Accounting, Digital Computers
High School
870-747-3449
Small_9994_10200905904192948_862568854_n__1_
Lisa Steeland
Library Media Specialist
Elementary School
870-747-1390
Small__dsc2894
Kiara Stewart
Paraprofessional Special Education
High School
870-747-3326
Small__dsc2594
Willie Stokes
5th & 6th Grade Science
Elementary School
870-747-3383
Small_1503890208-_dsc9023
Britney Stringfellow
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
870-747-3383
Small_1503891050-_dsc9012
Jay Tygart
Upper Science
High School
870-747-3326
Small_1490053749-10397986_1574570299421237_1847971366161760684_n
Renee Valencia
Child Nutrition
Food Service
870-468-6372
Small__dsc2588
Emanuel Vance
Finish Carpentry, Creative Woodwork, Capentry I
High School
870-747-3326
Small_936948_280937295383139_1888775808_n
Jeff Vent
Director of Technology
Technology Department
870-747-3351
Small__dsc1811
Juanita Wallace
Child Nutrituion
Food Service
870-747-3471
Small__dsc1812
Lorie Wallace
Director of Child Nutrition
Food Service
870-747-3441
Small__dsc2566
Nita Walton
Federal & Title I Secretary
Support Staff
870-747-3351
Small_1503891003-_dsc9019
William Washburn
Upper History
High School
870-747-3326
Small_11263110_10207068271572311_6500097858690024571_n
Sherry Weaver
Special Education
High School
870-734-7028
Small__dsc2565
Fanta Williams
Paraprofessional, Virtual Class Facilitator
High School
870-747-3326
Small_dsc_4806
Anna Marie Woodell
Gudiance Counselor
High School
870-747-5930